English (Computer Memories)
electrically erasable read only memory [correct]; EEROM [correct]; electrically erasable read-only memory [correct]; EEROM [correct]; EEROM; electrically erasable ROM [correct]; EEROM [correct]; EEROM
DEF: A ROM device that can be erased electrically in 1 second. It can also be reprogrammed up to a million times.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire morte effaçable électriquement [correct, feminine noun]; EEROM [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire EEROM [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme de mémoire semi-conducteur dans laquelle tout le contenu peut être effacé en soumettant le dispositif à des signaux électriques appropriés.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria de sólo lectura borrable eléctricamente [feminine noun]; memoria EEROM [feminine noun]