English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Criminology)
anti-organized crime legislation [correct]; organized crime legislation [correct]
CONT: Canadians are concerned about the growing and pervasive threat of organized crime in their communities. In response to their concerns, and in cooperation with the provinces and territories, the Government of Canada introduced anti-organized crime legislation that has been adopted by both Houses of Parliament. This legislation strengthens the ability of law enforcement officers and prosecutors to fight organized crime.
CONT: Organized crime legislation, passed by Ottawa in 2001, broadened the powers of law enforcement agencies to seize property used in the act of an indictable or serious criminal offence.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Criminologie)
dispositions législatives sur le crime organisé [correct, feminine noun, plural]; mesures législatives contre le crime organisé [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] la GRC [Gendarmerie royale du Canada] et le gouvernement envisagent d'invoquer les dispositions législatives sur le crime organisé qui sont prévues par l'article 462.3 du Code criminel [...] comme moyen d'appliquer la loi dans les affaires importantes de vol de bois.
CONT: [...] le gouvernement du Canada, en collaboration avec les provinces et les territoires, a déposé des mesures législatives contre le crime organisé que la Chambre des communes et le Sénat ont tous deux adoptées.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos federales; Criminología)
legislación contra la delincuencia organizada [correct, feminine noun]; legislación contra el crimen organizado [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La actual legislación contra la delincuencia organizada se ve limitada ante la acometida de las bandas de delincuentes. La normativa para desarticularlas ha sido insuficiente, careciendo de mecanismos jurídicos efectivos y acordes a la dinámica delictiva.