English (Animal Anatomy; Bones and Joints)
metatarsus [correct]
DEF: The group of bones [in the hind legs of quadrupeds] lying between the tarsus ... and the phalanges.
French (Anatomie animale; Os et articulations)
métatarse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du squelette [des pattes postérieures des quadrupèdes] formée par les cinq os métatarsiens, comprise entre le tarse et les premières phalanges [...]
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Huesos y articulaciones)
metatarso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte del quiridio correspondiente al metápodo, en las extremidades posteriores de los tetrápodos.