English (Telecommunications Switching)
pulse code modulation multiplexing system [correct]; PCM [correct]; multiplexing system [correct]
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
système de multiplexage à modulation par impulsions et codage [correct]; système de multiplexage [correct]; MIC [correct]; MIC