English (Investment; Foreign Trade)
trade-related investment measures [correct, plural]; TRIMs [correct, plural]; trade related investment measures [correct, plural]; TRIMs [correct, plural]; TRIMs
DEF: ... a set of conditions which are often applied to multinational enterprises.
French (Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
mesures concernant les investissements liées au commerce [correct, feminine noun, plural]; MIC [correct, feminine noun]; mesures concernant les investissements et liées au commerce [feminine noun, plural]; MIC [feminine noun]; MIC
Spanish (Inversiones; Comercio exterior)
medidas en materia de inversiones relacionadas con el comercio [correct, feminine noun, plural]; MIC [correct, feminine noun]