English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment)
Micro-Mill [correct, trademark]; Micro-Mill grinder; Micro-Mill crusher
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
Micro-Mill [trademark, masculine noun]; broyeur Micro-Mill [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.