English (Fine Arts (General))
minimalism [correct]; minimal art [correct]
DEF: A style in art ... that uses the smallest range of materials and colours possible, and only very simple shapes or forms.
French (Beaux-arts (Généralités))
minimalisme [correct, masculine noun]; art minimal [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bellas Artes (Generalidades))
minimalismo [correct, masculine noun]; arte minimalista [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: minimalismo: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que los términos españoles "minimalista" y "minimalismo" son alternativas preferibles al anglicismo "minimal" en ámbitos como los del arte y la decoración.