English (Cost of Living)
minimum requirement [correct]
CONT: As the nation as a whole gets more prosperous, the definition of minimum requirements is raised. What Americans consider poverty would be regarded as affluence in Asia ...
French (Coût de la vie)
besoin minimal [masculine noun]