English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
bagged [correct]
CONT: Around 1875 new farmers began to arrive in numbers. ... It soon became necessary to establish a grain handling system capable of moving the products from producers to consumers. One of the first steps involved building loading platforms along railway tracks. These were later replaced at various locations by flat warehouses able to store grain which had been previously cleaned and bagged.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
mis en sac [correct]
CONT: Vers 1875 de nouveaux céréaliculteurs ont commencé à arriver en grand nombre. [...] Il a rapidement fallu établir un système de manutention du grain pour acheminer les produits des producteurs aux consommateurs. Une des premières étapes a été la construction de quais de chargement le long des voies ferrées. Ces quais ont plus tard été remplacés à divers endroits par des aires d'entreposage où l'on pouvait emmagasiner le grain au préalable nettoyé et mis en sac.