English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
social bookmarking [correct]
OBS: Social bookmarking allows users to save, categorize and share a personal collection of bookmarks. Users may also add other users' bookmarks to their own collection and subscribe to other users' lists.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
partage de signets [correct, masculine noun]; mise en signet sociale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le partage de signets permet à un utilisateur de sauvegarder, de classer et de partager sa collection de signets. Un utilisateur peut également ajouter les signets d'autres utilisateurs à sa collection et s'abonner aux listes d'autres utilisateurs.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Internet y telemática)
marcadores sociales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Forma de almacenar, clasificar y compartir enlaces en Internet o en una Intranet.
OBS: [Las] aplicaciones [de marcadores sociales] permiten crear listas de favoritos (marcadores) que se almacenan en línea, en lugar de hacerlo en el navegador (browser) del usuario; cosa que facilita compartirlas con otros usuarios de Internet, dándoles una connotación social.