English (Artificial Intelligence)
diffusion model [correct]
CONT: Diffusion models are a class of probabilistic generative models. They're powerful in reducing noise in machine learning as well as image synthesis.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle de diffusion [correct, masculine noun]