English (Information Theory)
broadcast model
DEF: Process that involves a sender (an encoder) or communication source (speaker, writer) who transmits messages to a receiver in order to influence the behaviour of the receiver as seen by the receiver's response (reply, reaction, feedback).
French (Théorie de l'information)
modèle de diffusion [proposal, masculine noun]; modèle de dissémination [proposal, masculine noun]