English (Nervous System)
choreiform movements [correct, plural]
DEF: A wide variety of rapid, jerky, but well-coordinated and involuntary movements.
French (Système nerveux)
mouvements choréiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Mouvements involontaires, rapides, plus ou moins amples, illogiques.