English (Symptoms (Medicine))
choreic movements [correct, plural]; choreiform movements [correct, plural]
DEF: Irregular, jerky movements of muscles or groups of muscles. ciliary movement the lashing motion of cilia occurring in certain of the tissues.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
mouvements choréiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La chorée de Huntington [...] Au plan moteur, on observe une anomalie des mouvements oculaires, des mouvements choréiques typiques : involontaires, imprévisibles, illogiques, brefs, irréguliers. arythmiques, assez stéréotypés, de grande amplitude, associés à un hypotonie et à une incoordination motrice à l'origine de troubles de l'équilibre et de difficultés de la marche.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
movimientos coreicos [correct, masculine noun, plural]