English (Finance; Accounting; Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
funds flow [correct]; flow of funds [correct]
DEF: The flow of purchasing power into and out of an organization. Inward flows include sales revenue, sales of fixed assets and investments, and issues of debentures, loans, and shares. Outward flows include purchases of fixed assets and, investment, repayment of debt, payment of dividends, and taxation on profits.
French (Finances; Comptabilité; Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
mouvements de fonds [correct, masculine noun, plural]; flux financiers [correct, masculine noun]; flux de fonds [masculine noun]
CONT: En ce qui concerne les flux de fonds provoqués par l'exploitation, on distingue les flux de fonds liés aux actifs circulants et ceux liés aux dettes à court terme.
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad; Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
flujo de fondos [correct, masculine noun]; flujo de dinero [correct, masculine noun]; corriente de fondos [correct, feminine noun]; flujo monetario [correct, masculine noun]