English (Military Equipment)
multi-role combat vehicle [correct, officially approved]; MRCV [correct, officially approved]; multirole combat vehicle [correct]; MRCV [correct]; MRCV
OBS: multi-role combat vehicle; MRCV: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Matériel militaire)
véhicule de combat multirôle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; VCMR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: véhicule de combat multirôle; VCMR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.