English (Music (General))
musician [correct]
DEF: A person who performs [especially] instrumental music, [especially] professionally.
French (Musique (Généralités))
musicien [correct, masculine noun]; musicienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui compose ou interprète de la musique.