English (Labour Law; International Relations)
mutually recognized labour laws [plural]; mutually recognized labor laws [plural, United States]
DEF: Laws of both Parties [to an agreement] that address the same general subject matter in a manner that provides enforceable rights, protections or standards.
OBS: Terminology related to the Agreement on Labour Cooperation: Canada - Chile and the North American Agreement on Labor Cooperation: Canada - United States - Mexico.
French (Droit du travail; Relations internationales)
lois du travail mutuellement reconnues [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Lois des deux Parties [d'un accord] qui visent généralement la même question et qui établissent des droits, des protections ou des normes à titre exécutoire.
OBS: Terminologie de l'Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - Chili et de l'Accord nord-américain de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - États-Unis - Mexique.
Spanish (Derecho laboral; Relaciones internacionales)
leyes laborales reconocidas mutuamente [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Leyes de ambas Partes [de un acuerdo] que se ocupan de la misma materia general, de una manera tal que otorgan derechos, protecciones o normas exigibles.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile y con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral de América del Norte: Canadá - Estados Unidos - México.