English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
methalpropalin [correct, standardized]; alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-N-(2-methylallyl)-2,6-dinitro-N-propyl-p-toluidine [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: N; p: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: methalpropalin: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H16F3N3O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
méthalpropaline [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; N-(méthyl-2 propène-2 yl) dinitro-2,6 N-propyl (trifluorométhyl)-4 aniline [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: méthalpropaline : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H15F3N3O4