English (Artificial Intelligence)
nearest neighbour classifier [correct]; k-nearest neighbour classifier [correct]; nearest neighbor classifier [correct]; k-nearest neighbor classifier [correct]; nearest-neighbour classifier; k-nearest-neighbour classifier; nearest-neighbor classifier
CONT: Perhaps the most straightforward classifier in the arsenal of machine learning techniques is the nearest neighbour classifier—classification is achieved by identifying the nearest neighbours to a query example and using those neighbours to determine the class of the query.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
classificateur des plus proches voisins [correct, masculine noun]; classificateur du plus proche voisin [correct, masculine noun]; classificateur du voisin le plus proche [correct, masculine noun]; classificateur k plus proches voisins [correct, masculine noun]; classifieur à plus proche voisin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le classificateur des plus proches voisins est non paramétrique. Ce classificateur calcule la distance à partir de l'élément à classer, vers tous les éléments de la base de données d'entrainement. L'élément sera associé à la même classe que l'élément de la base de données d'entrainement le plus rapproché […]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
clasificador de vecindad más próxima [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El algoritmo básico para el clasificador de vecindad más próxima es el que selecciona la clase o caso basándose en la proximidad de una muestra "fingerprint" al centro de masa de esa concreta localización "fingerprint".