English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
neon tube [correct]; neon indicator tube [correct]
DEF: An electron tube in which neon is ionized by electric current to produce a luminous red glow discharge (used in outdoor ad signs).
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube indicateur à néon [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo indicador de neón [correct, masculine noun]