English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
cloud analysis [correct]; CA [correct]; nephanalysis [correct]
DEF: (1945) The analysis of the clouds and related phenomena over a large area of the earth on a chart used especially in weather forecasting ...
OBS: ... nephel or nepho ... Both prefixes are Greek derivatives of the Indo-European root nebh- ("cloud").
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
néphanalyse [correct, feminine noun]; CA [correct]
DEF: Analyse d'une carte synoptique d'après les types de nuages et les précipitations.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
nefoanálisis [correct, masculine noun]