English (Optical Glass)
keyhole bridge [correct, standardized]
OBS: keyhole bridge: term related to plastic eyeglass frames.
OBS: keyhole bridge: term standardized by ISO.
French (Verres d'optique)
nez clé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: nez clé : terme relatif aux montures de lunettes en matière plastique.
OBS: nez clé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
puente de llave [correct, masculine noun]