English (Pharmacy; Animal Diseases)
nitrogen mustard [correct]
DEF: Any of the class of poisonous, blistering compounds, ... analogous in composition to mustard gas but containing nitrogen instead of sulfur: used in the treatment of cancer and similar diseases.
French (Pharmacie; Maladies des animaux)
moutarde azotée [correct, feminine noun]; moutarde à l'azote [correct, feminine noun]; azote de la moutarde [feminine noun]
OBS: Utilisée comme médicament anticancéreux.