English (Zoology)
Noctiluca [correct]
DEF: A genus of marine plantlike flagellates that are unusually large, complex in structure, and bioluminescent and that when present in numbers are responsible for much of the phosphorescence of the sea
French (Zoologie)
noctiluque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protozoaire luminescent qui vit dans la mer et se présente sous la forme d'une sphère minuscule et molle