English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
node [correct]
DEF: A small mass of tissue in the form of a swelling, knot, or protuberance, either normal or pathological.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
nodosité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute production pathologique arrondie et dure.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
nodosidad [correct, feminine noun]; nodo [correct, masculine noun]; nudo [correct, masculine noun]