English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Financial and Budgetary Management)
non-voting share [correct]
CONT: Non-voting shares do not participate in the decision making process of a company, they simply are a class that participate in the earnings potential of the company and receive dividends if they are paid.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
action sans droit de vote [correct, feminine noun]; action non votante [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Action ne donnant pas à son titulaire le droit de voter aux assemblées des actionnaires.
OBS: Au Canada, sous l'influence de l'anglais, on emploie souvent à tort l'expression «action non votante». L'adjectif ou le substantif «votant» se disent uniquement d'une personne habilitée à voter ou qui participe à un vote.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
acción sin derecho de voto [correct, feminine noun]; acción sin voto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Título emitido por una sociedad el cual carece del derecho de voto, pero percibe en contrapartida un dividendo preferente.