English (Textile Industries)
burl [correct]
DEF: A small knot or slub in a yarn or fabric.
French (Industries du textile)
nœud [correct, masculine noun]; nope [correct, feminine noun]; grosseur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industrias textiles)
nudo [proposal, masculine noun]