English (Military Training)
instruct [correct, officially approved]; instr [correct, officially approved]
OBS: instruct; instr: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
instruire [correct, officially approved]; instr [correct, officially approved]
OBS: instruire; instr : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.