English (Education (General); Military Training)
instruction [correct, officially approved]; instr [correct, officially approved]
OBS: instruction; instr: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Instruction du personnel militaire)
instruction [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; instr [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: instruction; instr : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.