English (Industrial Standardization)
consensus standard
CONT: The International Organization for Standardization (ISO) formed Technical Committee (TC) 207 on Environmental Management in 1993 to develop consensus environmental management standards.
French (Normalisation industrielle)
norme consensuelle [feminine noun]
CONT: En 1993, l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) formait le Comité technique (TC) 207 sur la gestion de l'environnement et lui donnait le mandat d'élaborer des normes consensuelles sur la gestion de l'environnement.