English (Construction Standards and Regulations; Insurance)
building standard [correct]
CONT: Building standards establish requirements for the design and construction of buildings and related facilities and equipment ...
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Construction); Assurances)
norme de construction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un [...] aspect important de la prévention contre l'incendie [...] est celui qui concerne les normes de construction (classant notamment les immeubles en cinq «familles» en fonction des facilités d'accès) et l'emploi des matériaux [...]
Spanish (Reglamentación y normas de construcción; Seguros)
estándar de construcción [masculine noun]