English (Pig Raising)
weaner pig [correct]; weanling pig
DEF: Young pig just after final separation from nursing mother's milk.
French (Élevage des porcs)
porcelet sevré [correct, masculine noun]; porcelet en sevrage [correct, masculine noun]; nourrain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Porcelet qui n'est plus allaité par sa mère.
Spanish (Cría de ganado porcino)
lechón destetado [correct, masculine noun]; cerdo destetado [correct, masculine noun]; cochinillo destetado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Al analizar el efecto del número de lechones destetados sobre el intervalo destete-celo, observamos que mientras mayor es el número de lechones destetados por cerda, el intervalo se acorta significativamente.