English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
parametric electronic order of battle [correct, officially approved]; PEOB [correct, officially approved]
OBS: parametric electronic order of battle: designation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
ordre de bataille électronique paramétrique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OBEP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ordre de bataille électronique paramétrique : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.