English (Industrial Establishments)
original equipment manufacturer [correct]; OEM [correct]
DEF: ... a company whose goods are used as components in the products of another company ...
French (Établissements industriels)
fabricant d'équipement d'origine [correct, masculine noun]; FEO [correct, masculine noun]; fabricant d'équipements d'origine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entreprise spécialisée dans la fabrication […] de pièces ou d'équipement entrant dans la construction ou l'assemblage des produits […] d'une société.