English (Telecommunications; Airport Runways and Areas; Air Traffic Control)
course line [correct, officially approved]; on-course; radial curve
DEF: The locus of points nearest to the runway centre line in any horizontal plane at which the DDM is zero.
OBS: ILS: instrument landing system.
OBS: course line: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Circulation et trafic aériens)
alignement de piste [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; axe de radioalignement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Parmi les lieux des points, dans tout plan horizontal, où la DDM est nulle, celui qui est le plus proche de l'axe de la piste.
OBS: alignement de piste : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto; Control de tránsito aéreo)
eje de rumbo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: En todo plano horizontal, el lugar geométrico de los puntos más próximos al eje de la pista en los que la DDM es cero.
OBS: eje de rumbo: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).