English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
onion rings [correct, plural]; French onion rings [correct, plural]; French fried onions [plural]
DEF: Rings of sliced onion coated with batter or crumbs and fried.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
rondelles d'oignon [correct, feminine noun, plural]; anneaux d'oignon [correct, masculine noun, plural]; rondelles d'oignon frites [correct, feminine noun, plural]; oignons frits à la française [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: [Tranches] d'oignons crues trempées dans la pâte à frire et cuites à grande friture.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
aros de cebolla a la francesa [correct, masculine noun, plural]; aros de cebolla fritos [correct, masculine noun, plural]; aros de cebolla [correct, masculine noun, plural]