English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
e-training module [correct]; online training module [correct]
CONT: What is an e-Training Module? An e-Training Module is an online multimedia presentation accompanied by a handout, evaluation and exam. Once a module is web-enabled, authorized employees may view it online at any time. Upon completion of an e-Training Module, the employee completes an evaluation and exam.
CONT: The online training module is in two parts: - Booklet - Quiz. You may either read the booklet online or print it out. After you finish reviewing the material, print out the quiz, and fax or mail the quiz to EOHSS ... to document your training. Please fill in all of the requested information. A score of 85% or higher is required to fulfill your training obligation.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
module de formation en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; module de formation virtuelle [correct, masculine noun]; module de formation électronique [correct, masculine noun]; module de cyberformation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Désormais, il s'agit de produire plus rapidement, à moindre coût, des modules de formation plus efficaces. Or la création d'un module de formation en ligne de qualité requiert des compétences pointues (donc rares) et multiples, tant au plan de la conception que de la réalisation.
CONT: Présenté comme un module de formation électronique, cet outil réalisé par l'Université de Cambridge en collaboration avec le World Business Council for Sustainable Development (WBCSD) s'adresse indifféremment aux cadres et employés de l'entreprise et permet de tester et de renforcer leur connaissance du développement durable, voire de l'utiliser dans leur travail quotidien.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
módulo de formación en línea [correct, masculine noun]