English (Inventory and Material Management; Transport of Goods)
planning order [standardized]
DEF: A suggested order quantity and due date created by MRP processing.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Transport de marchandises)
ordre planifié [masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité à commander proposée et date d'échéance déterminées par le traitement de la PRF.