English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
paddle [correct, noun]; plunger [correct]
DEF: [The] plastic slat used to push money into the drop box.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
palette [correct, feminine noun]; plongeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lamelle en plastique utilisée pour pousser la monnaie dans la boîte de dépôt.