English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
brick [correct]; paddle [correct]
OBS: A one kilogram brick of opium, morphine or haschisch (see Dictionary of police underworld language, 1990).
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
semelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brique compressée d'opium, de morphine ou de haschisch pesant environ 1 kilogramme.