English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
paddle [correct, noun]; froth paddle [correct]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
écumeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif à palettes servant à écumer.