English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
blade [correct]; paddle; mixing blade; mixing paddle; mixer blade
CONT: The arrangement of the blade in the drum is such that on reversing the direction of rotation the mix is discharged.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
lame de mélange [correct, feminine noun]; lame mélangeuse [correct, feminine noun]; palette de mélange [correct, feminine noun]; palette [feminine noun]; pale [feminine noun]
DEF: Élément généralement métallique que l'on fixe à l'extrémité des bras de malaxage, pour mélanger les constituants dans la cuve du malaxeur.
CONT: [Le tambour à inversement de marche] est muni de lames de mélange étudiées de telle façon que [...] inversant le sens de rotation [...] elles [...] font la vidange.