English (Letterpress (printing methods))
page proof [correct]
DEF: A letterpress, a proof taken after the type has been made into page form.
French (Typographie (procédés d'impression))
épreuve en page [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En typographie, épreuve comportant les caractères et les illustrations tels qu'ils apparaissent sur la page imprimée.