English (Maple Syrup Production; Maple-Sugar Industry)
sap bucket [correct]; bucket [correct, noun]; pail [correct, noun]
DEF: A container usually made of galvanized metal, aluminum, or plastic that is placed on the spout and used to collect sap from individual tapholes.
French (Acériculture; Industrie de l'érable)
seau à sève [correct, masculine noun]; chaudière à sève [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; seau [correct, masculine noun]; chaudière [correct, feminine noun, Canada]