English (Birds)
palmate [correct]
DEF: Character of the feet, the toes of which are joined by a web.
OBS: In ducks, the three forward toes are webbed and the hallux is free.
French (Oiseaux)
palmé [correct]
DEF: Doigts réunis par une membrane.
OBS: Chez les canards, les trois doigts antérieurs sont palmés et l'hallux est libre.