English (Track and Field)
incoming runner [correct]; relayee [correct]; passer [correct]
DEF: Team-mate running with the baton who then passes it to the next man in line in the take-over zone.
French (Athlétisme)
relayé [correct, masculine noun]; relayée [correct, feminine noun]; coureur à relayer [correct, masculine noun]; coureuse à relayer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coéquipier en possession du témoin qui le transmet ensuite au prochain coureur dans la zone de transmission.
Spanish (Atletismo)
portador [correct, masculine noun]; portadora [correct, feminine noun]