English (Basketball; Handball)
passer [correct]
DEF: A player who throws the ball to a teammate.
French (Basket-ball; Handball)
passeur [correct, masculine noun]; passeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Joueur qui fait une passe à un coéquipier.
Spanish (Básquetbol; Balonmano)
pasador [correct, masculine noun]