English (Immunology)
patch [correct]
DEF: One of several drug delivery systems through the skin; it enhances the uptake of a medicine.
CONT: Nitroglycerin patches are more apt to retain effectiveness if there is an overnight patch-free interval.
French (Immunologie)
timbre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comment dois-je utiliser les timbres médicamenteux? Appliquez le timbre médicamenteux sur une région de la peau propre et sèche dépourvue de poils, de cicatrices, de coupures et d'irritations.