English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Magnetism and Electromagnetism)
patch [correct]
DEF: A temporary electrical connection.
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Magnétisme et électromagnétisme)
rapièce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Connexion électrique temporaire.
Spanish (Equipo de fabricación de componentes eléctricos; Magnetismo y electromagnetismo)
parche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conexión eléctrica temporal.
OBS: En informática, el termino "patch" se refiere a la corrección de una rutina.