English (Plywood; Natural Construction Materials)
patch [noun]
OBS: patch (plug): Insert of veneer of rounded shape.
French (Contreplaqués; Matériaux de construction naturels)
pastille
OBS: pastille (bouchon): Pièce de placage de forme arrondie, destinée au rapiéçage.
OBS: Entrée no 5.1.2.1.