English (Pulp and Paper)
papermaking pulp [correct, standardized]; paper pulp [correct]; cellulose pulp
DEF: Pulp intended for the manufacture of paper and board.
OBS: This term has been standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
pâte à papier [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pâte destinée à la fabrication du papier et du carton.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Pasta y papel)
pasta de papel [correct, feminine noun]; pasta papelera [feminine noun]
DEF: Materia prima para la fabricación de papel, que es una masa compuesta básicamente por celulosa fabricada a partir de materia vegetal.