English (Pulp and Paper)
pulp [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A material prepared by chemical or mechanical means from various materials (such as wood or rags) for use in making paper and cellulose products.
OBS: pulp: designation standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
pâte à papier [correct, feminine noun]; pâte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matière fibreuse tirée de végétaux, en particulier de copeaux de bois traités mécaniquement ou chimiquement, destinée à la fabrication du papier et du carton.
OBS: pâte : désignation normalisée par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Pasta y papel)
pasta [correct, feminine noun]; pulpa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El papel es una especie de fieltro constituido por fibras vegetales entrecruzadas e imbricadas, a las cuales se agregan aglutinantes, cargas y otros aditivos. Todas estas materias sólidas se hallan primeramente en suspensión acuosa en la pasta de papel [...] Los trapos viejos de lino y de algodón dan una pasta de calidad superior. Los papeles viejos entran en la composición de pastas inferiores.