English (Mental Disorders; Sexology)
pedophilia [correct]; pederosis; pedophilia erotica
DEF: ... the love of children by an adult for sexual purposes.
OBS: O. Forel called it "pederosis"; Kraft-Ebing termed it "pedophilia erotica."
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie)
pédophilie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attirance sexuelle morbide de l'adulte pour les enfants.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Sexología)
pedofilia [correct, feminine noun]; paidofilia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atracción erótica o sexual que una persona adulta siente hacia niños o adolescentes.
OBS: pedofilia; paidofilia: no confundir con "pederastia", que es el "abuso sexual cometido con niños".