English (Government Accounting; Employment Benefits)
pension liability [correct]
DEF: The accrued benefit obligation determined as of March 31 and unamortized pension adjustments.
French (Comptabilité publique; Avantages sociaux)
obligation découlant des régimes de retraite [correct, feminine noun]