English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
Old Age Security pension [correct]; OAS pension [correct]
DEF: A monthly benefit available to most Canadians 65 years of age who meet the Canadian legal status and residence requirements.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
pension de la Sécurité de la vieillesse [correct, feminine noun]; PSV [feminine noun]; pension de la SV [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prestation mensuelle offerte à la plupart des Canadiens âgés de 65 ans qui répondent aux exigences relatives à la résidence et au statut juridique.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
pensión de vejez [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; pensión de seguro de vejez [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pensión de vejez; pensión de seguro de vejez: Términos utilizados por la Oficina de Traducciones en los documentos canadienses traducidos al español.