English (Animal Reproduction)
gestation period [correct]
DEF: The period from fertilization to birth.
CONT: The gestation period ... for asses, 360 - 365 days; cattle, 230 - 285 days; domestic sheep, 145 - 150 days; goat, 148 - 153 days ...
French (Reproduction des animaux)
période de gestation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La durée de la gestation varie selon l'espèce.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales)
período de gestación