English (Proverbs and Maxims)
in point
OBS: "... was of the view that Ridge v. Baldwin was in point ..."
French (Proverbes et dictons)
pertinent
OBS: ... est d'avis que l'arrêt Ridge v. Baldwin est pertinent ... (1979) l R.C.S., p. 316. 2cM 800225.