English (Translation (General); Meaning (Language))
applicable [correct]
French (Traduction (Généralités); Sens (Langue))
applicable [correct]; pertinent [correct]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Sentido (Idiomas))
aplicable [correct]