English (Types of Ships and Boats; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Replenishment at Sea (Military))
oiler [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A naval or merchant tanker specially equipped and rigged for replenishing other ships at sea.
OBS: oiler: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Types de bateaux; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Ravitaillement en mer (Militaire))
pétrolier [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: [Navire-citerne], marchand ou militaire, équipé et gréé pour ravitailler des bâtiments à la mer.
OBS: pétrolier : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Transporte de petróleo y gas natural; Reabastecimiento en el mar (Militar))
buque nodriza [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Buque de guerra o mercante que está equipado y preparado con los dispositivos adecuados para abastecer a otros barcos en el mar.