English (Financial Accounting)
petty cash voucher [correct]; petty cash receipt voucher [correct]; petty cash receipt [correct]
DEF: A form with spaces provided for recording data about disbursements from the petty cash fund. The data recorded often include the amount and purpose of the disbursement, to whom it was made, and a signature authorizing the disbursement.
French (Comptabilité générale)
pièce justificative de petite caisse [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de petite caisse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
vale de caja chica [masculine noun]
DEF: Las empresas que manejan dinero mediante cuentas bancarias requieren conservar algún dinero en efectivo para efectuar pagos menores que no justifican la emisión de cheques; estas cantidades se separan en una caja chica. Cada vez que se paguen estos recursos se deberá llenar un comprobante que justifique el desembolso y que normalmente es firmado por algún empleado.