English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Tourist Activities)
pick-up point [correct]
DEF: A place where passengers board a vehicle, a boat or a train.
OBS: Term(s) used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Activités touristiques)
point d'embarquement [correct, masculine noun]; lieu d'embarquement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où les passagers montent à bord d'un véhicule, d'une embarcation ou d'un train.
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à Parcs Canada.